Rev. EGAN, Canice SJ
益群神父

 
Photo: “Jesuits in Hong Kong, South China and Beyond”

* Birth in Ireland (愛爾蘭): [11 October 1913]
* Enter Novitiate: [7 September 1932]
* Ordination
in Ireland: [29 September 1943]
* Death in Australia (澳洲): [1 February 1999]


# Information according to “Jesuits in Hong Kong, South China and Beyond” / Pictorial memories of the Jesuits in Hong Kong 1926 to 2016