Rev. FELICIANI, Antonio OFM
裴神父 [傅安當]

 

Birth: 4 October 1804

一 八 0 四 年 十 月 四 日 出 生

Arrival in Hong Kong: 3 March 1842 with Fr. Joset
一 八 四 二 年 三 月 三 日 抵 港 傳 教

Prefect Apostolic ad Interim of Hong Kong: 11 December 1842
一 八 四 二 年 十 二 月 十 一 日 被 委 任 為 暫 代 監 牧

Appointed Prefect Apostolic of Hong Kong: 24 August 1850
一 八 五 0 年 八 月 廿 四 日 再 度 被 委 任 為 宗 座 監 牧

Resignation Prefect Apostolic of Hong Kong: 20 June 1855
一 八 五 五 年 六 月 二 十 日 辭 去 監 牧 職

Death: 17 March 1866 in Shansi, China
一 八 六 六 年 三 月 十 七 日 在 中 國 山 西 逝 世