Bishop POZZONI, Dominico  MEM
師多敏主教

 



Birth: 22 December 1861 in Como, Italy

一 八 六 一 年 十 二 月 廿 二 日 生 於 意 大 利 哥 慕

Priestly Ordination: 28 February 1885
一 八 八 五 年 二 月 廿 八 日 於 米 蘭 晉 鐸 , 屬 米 蘭 外 方 傳 教 會

Arrival in Hong Kong: 19 December 1885, Pastoral Work at Nam Tau, Kwai Sin, Hoi Fung
一 八 八 五 年 十 二 月 十 九 日 抵 港 , 曾 在 藍 頭 、 歸 善 、 海 豐 等 地 傳 教

Appointed 3rd Vicar Apostolic of Hong Kong: 12 July 1905
一 九 0 五 年 七 月 十 二 日 被 委 任 為 香 港 第 三 任 宗 座 代 牧

Consecrated titular Bishop on 1 October 1905
一 九 0 五 年 十 月 一 日 祝 聖 為 主 教

Death: 20 February 1924 in Hong Kong
一 九 二 四 年 二 月 二 十 日 在 香 港 逝 世