Rev. JOSET, Theodore
若瑟神父

 

Birth in Bern, Switzerland: October 1804

一 八 0 四 年 十 月 在 瑞 士 本 恩 出 生

Priestly Ordination: 1830
一 八 三 0 年 晉 鐸

Prefect Apostolic of Hong Kong: 22 April 1841
一 八 四 一 年 四 月 廿 二 日 成 為 香 港 首 任 宗 座 監 牧

Arrival in Hong Kong: 3 March 1842
一 八 四 二 年 三 月 三 日 抵 港

Death: 5 August 1842 in Hong Kong
一 八 四 二 年 八 月 五 日 在 香 港 逝 世